Μια εβδομάδα πριν το κυρίως πιάτο, απονεμήθηκαν χθες στο Los Angeles τα πρώτα τηλεοπτικά βραβεία EMMY, των  “Creative Arts” όπως αποκαλούνται, ως ορεκτικό, με το HBO να κυριαρχεί – 15 βραβεία- 7 από τα οποία κέρδισε το “Boardwalk Empire“.

Ακολουθεί η τεράστια είναι η αλήθεια λίστα όλων των νικητών ανά κατηγορία.

DRAMA

BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTOR
Paul McCrane, “Harry’s Law”

BEST DRAMA GUEST ACTRESS
Loretta Devine, “Grey’s Anatomy”

COMEDY

BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTOR
Justin Timberlake, “Saturday Night Live”

BEST COMEDY GUEST ACTRESS
Gwyneth Paltrow, “Glee”

REALITY

BEST REALITY SERIES
“Deadliest Catch”

BEST REALITY HOST
Jeff Probst, “Survivor”

VARIETY

BEST VARIETY SPECIAL
“The Kennedy Center Honors”

BEST VARIETY SPECIAL DIRECTING
Lonny Price, “Sondheim! The Birthday Concert”

BEST VARIETY SPECIAL WRITING 
Dave Boone, Matt Roberts and Mo Rocca, “64th Annual Tony Awards”

ANIMATED

BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Futurama”

BEST SHORT-FORM ANIMATED PROGRAM
“Disney Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa”

CHILDREN’S

BEST CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
“A Child’s Garden of Poetry”

BEST CHILDREN’S NONFICTION REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM
“Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Under the Influence: Kids of Alcoholics”

NONFICTION

BEST NONFICTION SPECIAL
“Gettysburg”

BEST NONFICTION SERIES
“American Masters”

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN NONFICTION FILMMAKING
“Freedom Riders”

BEST NONFICTION PROGRAMMING DIRECTING
Josh Fox, “Gasland”

BEST NONFICTION PROGRAMMING WRITING
Stanley Nelson, “Freedom Riders”

SPECIAL CLASS

BEST SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAM
“64th Annual Tony Awards”

BEST SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT – LIVE ACTION ENTERTAINMENT 
“The Daily Show Correspondents Explain”

BEST SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT – NONFICTION
“Jay Leno’s Garage”

CHOREOGRAPHY/COMMERCIAL/INTERACTIVE/STUNTS/TITLES/VOICE-OVER

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY
Mia Michaels, “So You Think You Can Dance”
Tabitha Dumo and Napoleon Dumo, “So You Think You Can Dance”

BEST COMMERCIAL
Born of Fire – Chrysler 200

BEST INTERACTIVE MEDIA
“Oscar Digital Experience”

BEST MAIN TITLE DESIGN
“Game Of Thrones”

BEST STUNT COORDINATION
“Southland”

BEST VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE
Maurice LaMarche, “Futurama”

ART DIRECTION

BEST ART DIRECTION – MULTI-CAMERA SERIES
“Hot in Cleveland”

BEST ART DIRECTION – SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
“Boardwalk Empire”

BEST ART DIRECTION – MINISERIES OR MOVIE
“Mildred Pierce”

BEST ART DIRECTION – VARIETY, MUSIC, OR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING
“2010 MTV Video Music Awards”

CASTING

BEST CASTING – COMEDY SERIES
“Glee”

BEST CASTING – DRAMA SERIES
“Boardwalk Empire”

BEST CASTING –  TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
“Mildred Pierce”

CINEMATOGRAPHY

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY –  MULTI-CAMERA SERIES
“Two and a Half Men”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
“Boardwalk Empire”, “Home”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY–  TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
“Downton Abbey”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – NONFICTION
“Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – REALITY
“Deadliest Catch”

COSTUMES

BEST COSTUMES – SERIES
“The Borgias”

BEST COSTUMES – TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
“Downton Abbey”

EDITING

BEST SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING –  DRAMA SERIES
“Boardwalk Empire”

BEST PICTURE EDITING – COMEDY SERIES
“How I Met Your Mother”

BEST SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING – TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
“Cinema Verite”

BEST SHORT-FORM PICTURE EDITING
“2010 ESPY Awards”

BEST PICTURE EDITING – SPECIAL
“Lady Gaga Presents the Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden”

BEST PICTURE EDITING – NONFICTION
“Freedom Riders”

BEST PICTURE EDITING – REALITY
“Deadliest Catch”

HAIRSTYLING

BEST HAIRSTYLING – SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
“Mad Men”, “Christmas Comes but Once a Year”

BEST HAIRSTYLING – MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL
“Dancing With the Stars”

BEST HAIRSTYLING – TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
“The Kennedys”

LIGHTING

BEST LIGHTING DIRECTION – VARIETY SERIES
“So You Think You Can Dance”

BEST LIGHTING DIRECTION – VARIETY SPECIAL
“53rd Annual Grammy Awards”

MAKEUP

BEST MAKEUP – SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)
“Boardwalk Empire”

BEST MAKEUP –  MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC)
“Saturday Night Live”

BEST MAKEUP – TV MOVIE/MINISERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)
“The Kennedys”

BEST PROSTHETIC MAKEUP
“The Walking Dead”

MUSIC

BEST MUSIC COMPOSITION – TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
“Mildred Pierce”

BEST MUSIC DIRECTION
“Great Performances: Harry Connick Jr., in Concert on Broadway”

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS
“Saturday Night Live” – “Justin Timberlake Monologue”

BEST ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
“The Borgias”

SOUND

BEST SOUND EDITING – SERIES
“Boardwalk Empire”

BEST SOUND EDITING – TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
“The Pillars Of The Earth”

BEST SOUND EDITING – NONFICTION 
“Gettysburg”

BEST SOUND MIXING – HALF-HOUR COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES AND ANIMATION
“Family Guy”

BEST SOUND MIXING – ONE-HOUR COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES
“House”

BEST SOUND MIXING – TV MOVIE/MINISERIES
“The Kennedys”

BEST SOUND MIXING – VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL
“American Idol”

BEST SOUND MIXING – NONFICTION
“Deadliest Catch”

TECHNICAL DIRECTION

BEST TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL – SERIES
“American Idol”

BEST TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL – TV MOVIE/MINISERIES OR SPECIAL
“Don Pasquale – Great Performances At The Met”

VISUAL EFFECTS

BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS – SERIES
“Boardwalk Empire”

BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS – TV MOVIE/MINISERIES OR SPECIAL
“Gettysburg”